Official Selection Solaris 2018

Feature Films

JASMINE — Directed by Dax Phelan

Menorca — Directed by John Barnard

Pechorin — Directed by Roman Khrushch

Show Business — Directed by Alexander Tovar

Wish to Wash with Rain — Directed by Gülten Taranç

Animation

Illegal Move — Directed by Sana Srinivasan

Short Films

(Little) Red Riding Hood — Directed by Stéphane Guenin

AXN — Directed by Jean-Marie Villeneuve

Beyond — Directed by Manuele Mandolesi

Boudewijn — Directed by Vincent Fitz-Jim

Brief Lull — Directed by Arrondeau Gaëtan, Cozzo Jonathan

Chateau Sauvignon: terroir — Directed by David E. Munz-Maire

Clouds — Directed by Oliver Wolfson

Exodus — Directed by Sergio Postigo Cruz

Faith and Patience — Directed by Diego Felipe

Just like kids — Directed by Torfinn Iversen

La Fille Du Gardien De Prison — Directed by Manon Heugel

LEGACY — Directed by Claus Hvass

Level 2 — Directed by Cathal Feeney

Long Distance — Directed by Yotam Ben-David

Marginal Circus Embassy — Directed by Morel Grégoire

Next — Directed by Elena Brodach

ONERE — Directed by Kevin Pontuti

Passé composé — Directed by Ted Hardy-Carnac

She(s) — Directed by Jason Roffe

Shopping — Directed by Layke Anderson

The First Step — Directed by David Noblet

The Traveler — Directed by Franklin Henriksen

The Turtle — Directed by Thomas Blumenthal

The Weaving — Directed by Arthur Mercier

Then what ? — Directed by Marc Ory

Therapeía — Directed by M.Q. Powell

Va Banque - Risky Game — Directed by Stefan Plepp, Christine Kabisch

WITHOUT REGRET — Directed by Rina Gluckman

Music Videos

A Battling Body — Directed by Laura Ghazal

Beatin — Directed by Quentin Perez

Beaulieue - Eddy de Pretto — Directed by Camps Auréliane

Doll's House — Directed by Anne Walaszek

ENOUGH — Directed by Fraser, Selina O' Meara, Stephen O' Driscoll

Falcor - Alive — Directed by Paul Jerndal

Hope - Cell — Directed by Riccardo Bernardi

Lovers — Directed by Raul Simao

Sofie Winterson - Dreams — Directed by Bear Damen

Some Call That Love — Directed by Chauvin Marie

TOM And His Computer "Organ" — Directed by Martin Garde Abildgaard

Without a word, without a cry — Directed by Philippe Delozè

Film Scores

Art of Deception — Composed by Simone Cilio

Dark Waves — Composed by Alexander Cimini

Through the Ice World — Composed by Stefan Kristinkov

Experimental

Ocean — Directed by Stephanie Maxwell

Ridden by Nature — Directed by Kathi Von Koerber

Scratchorama (Cameraless Cinerama) — Directed by Robert Lyons

Self — Directed by Slawomir Milewski

smart dress is absolutely essential — Directed by Slawomir Milewski

Documentary

Microsculpture — Directed by Tanya Cochrane